Click on the banner to read what has been
written or to tell us what you think

The Constitution Club Needs Your Help!

 

California’s representatives are:

1st District

Doug LaMalfa

Republican
Since Jan 3, 2013
2nd District

Jared Huffman

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
3rd District

John Garamendi

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
4th District

Tom McClintock

Republican
Since Jan 6, 2009
5th District

Mike Thompson

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
6th District

Doris Matsui

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
7th District

Ami Bera

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
8th District

Paul Cook

Republican
Since Jan 3, 2013
9th District

Jerry McNerney

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
10th District

Jeff Denham

Republican
Since Jan 3, 2013
11th District

Mark DeSaulnier

Democrat
Since Jan 6, 2015
12th District

Nancy Pelosi

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
13th District

Barbara Lee

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
14th District

Jackie Speier

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
15th District

Eric Swalwell

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
16th District

Jim Costa

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
17th District

Ro Khanna

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2017
18th District

Anna Eshoo

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
19th District

Zoe Lofgren

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
20th District

Jimmy Panetta

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2017
21st District

David Valadao

Republican
Since Jan 3, 2013
22nd District

Devin Nunes

Republican
Since Jan 3, 2013
23rd District

Kevin McCarthy

Republican
Since Jan 3, 2013
24th District

Salud Carbajal

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2017
25th District

Steve Knight

Republican
Since Jan 6, 2015
26th District

Julia Brownley

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
27th District

Judy Chu

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
28th District

Adam Schiff

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
29th District

Tony Cárdenas

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
30th District

Brad Sherman

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
31st District

Pete Aguilar

Democrat
Since Jan 6, 2015
32nd District

Grace Napolitano

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
33rd District

Ted Lieu

Democrat
Since Jan 6, 2015
The 34th district is currently vacant.
35th District

Norma Torres

Democrat
Since Jan 6, 2015
36th District

Raul Ruiz

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
37th District

Karen Bass

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
38th District

Linda Sánchez

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
39th District

Edward “Ed” Royce

Republican
Since Jan 3, 2013
40th District

Lucille Roybal-Allard

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
41st District

Mark Takano

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
42nd District

Ken Calvert

Republican
Since Jan 3, 2013
43rd District

Maxine Waters

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
44th District

Nanette Barragán

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2017
45th District

Mimi Walters

Republican
Since Jan 6, 2015
46th District

Luis Correa

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2017
47th District

Alan Lowenthal

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
48th District

Dana Rohrabacher

Republican
Since Jan 3, 2013
49th District

Darrell Issa

Republican
Since Jan 7, 2003
50th District

Duncan Hunter

Republican
Since Jan 3, 2013
51st District

Juan Vargas

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
52nd District

Scott Peters

Democrat
Since Jan 3, 2013
53rd District

Susan Davis

Democrat
Since Jan 7, 2003

Views: 13

Reply to This

© 2017   Created by Keith Broaders.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service