Constitution of the State of California, 1849
[…] City of Sacramento, 65 Cal. App. 534, 547, (1924)
Escobedo v. State Dept. of Motor Vehicles, 35 Cal.2d 870 (1950)

 

THIS BUILDING IS WHERE A CORPORATION CONDUCTS IT'S BUSINESS

THIS IS WHERE SERVANTS EMPLOYED BY THE CORPORATION WORK

THE CORPORATE CHARTER FOR THIS CORPORATION IS 

THE CONSTITUTION OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA

WHICH IN TURN APPLIES TO THE EMPLOYEES AND RESTRICTS THEIR CONDUCT

"Municipal authorities, as trustees for the public, ..."
Pittsford v. City of Los Angeles, 50 Cal.App.2d 25
[Civ. No. 13391. Second Dist., Div. One. Feb. 17, 1942.]

CALIFORNIA GOVERNMENT CODE

§54950 DECLARATION OF LEGISLATIVE PURPOSE. “In enacting this chapter, the Legislature finds and declares
that the public commissions, boards and councils and the other public agencies in this State exist to aid in the
conduct of the people’s business.  It is the intent of the law that their actions be taken openly and that their
deliberations be conducted openly.

                                       
The people of this State do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies which serve them.   The people, in delegating
authority, do not give their public servants the right to decide what is good for the people to know and what is not
good for them to know.    The people insist on remaining informed so that they may retain control over the instruments
they have created”.

 


The law helps the vigilant before those who sleep on their rights.
CALIFORNIA CIVIL CODE 3527




You need to be a member of Constitution Club - 2020 Vision 4 America to add comments!

Join Constitution Club - 2020 Vision 4 America