/a>

Now you can bring our "Making of America: One Day Seminar" into your own home. This package includes our seminar guide (download sample pages here)  that you would receive at one of our live seminars, plus a professional recording (on 2 DVDs) of one of our 8 hour seminars.

Invite your family and friends to join you and discover together the Founders' Freedom Formula.  Additional copies of the seminar guide are available for only $3 each when you order 10 or more.  Click here to order additional copies.

About the Seminar

The Making of America seminar is divided into two parts:

Part 1: The Founders’ Search for an Ideal Society

This is the difficult exploration which Jefferson, Adams, Franklin, Washington and others made in order to discover the ideas and principles that were ultimately responsible for creating the first free nation in modern times.  We trace their journey from 1400 B.C. To A.D. 1787.

This part will cover:Settling the new world (70 min)

    1. The Birth of a Nation (86 min)
    2. Discovering America’s Great Success Formula (62 min)
    3. The Founder’s First Attempt to Find the Balanced Center (13 min)
    4. The Miracle at Philadelphia (50 min)

Part 2: The Founders’ Freedom Formula

A refreshing look at the solid political and economic principles from the preamble through the amendments to the Constitution. You will learn, perhaps for the first time, how nearly every problem in America today can be solved by restoring these successful ideas.

This part will cover:

    1. The Founders’ Formula (24 min)
    2. Article I - The States Delegate Twenty Powers to Congress (60 min)
    3. Article II - The Most Powerful Political Office in the World - The Presidency of the United States (7 min)
    4. Article III - The Federal Judiciary (14 min)
    5. Articles IV-VII - The States and the People (35 min)
    6. Amendments I - X - America’s Famous Bill of Rights (24 min)
    7. The Last Seventeen Amendments (44 min)

..ZOG 1. Attorney General – Michael Mukasey
2. Head of Homeland Security – Michael Chertoff
3. Chairman Pentagon’s Defense Policy Board – Richard Perle

4. Deputy Defense Secretary (Former) – Paul Wolfowitz
5. Under Secretary of Defense – Douglas Feith
6. National Security Council Advisor – Elliott Abrams
7. Vice President Dick Cheney’s Chief of Staff (Former) – “Scooter” Libby
8. White House Deputy Chief of Staff – Joshua Bolten
9. Under Secretary of State for Political Affairs – Marc Grossman
10. Director of Policy Planning at the State Department – Richard Haass
11. U.S. Trade Representative (Cabinet-level Position) – Robert Zoellick
12. Pentagon’s Defense Policy Board – James Schlesinger
13. UN Representative (Former) – John Bolton
14. Under Secretary for Arms Control – David Wurmser
15. Pentagon’s Defense Policy Board – Eliot Cohen
16. Senior Advisor to the President – Steve Goldsmith
17. Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary – Christopher Gersten
18. Assistant Secretary of State – Lincoln Bloomfield
19. Deputy Assistant to the President – Jay Lefkowitz
20. White House Political Director – Ken Melman
21. National Security Study Group – Edward Luttwak
22. Pentagon’s Defense Policy Board – Kenneth Adelman
23. Defense Intelligence Agency Analyst (Former) – Lawrence (Larry) Franklin
24. National Security Council Advisor – Robert Satloff
25. President Export-Import Bank U.S. – Mel Sembler
26. Deputy Assistant Secretary, Administration for Children and Families – Christopher Gersten
27. Assistant Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for Public Affairs – Mark Weinberger
28. White House Speechwriter – David Frum
29. White House Spokesman (Former) – Ari Fleischer
30. Pentagon’s Defense Policy Board – Henry Kissinger
31. Deputy Secretary of Commerce – Samuel Bodman
32. Under Secretary of State for Management – Bonnie Cohen
33. Director of Foreign Service Institute – Ruth Davis
34. Federal Reserve Chair – Janet Yellen
35. Federal Reserve Vice-Chair – Stanley Fischer
Current (and past) Members of Senate:
Representative Gary Ackerman (New York)
Representative John H. Adler (New Jersey)
Representative Shelley Berkley (Nevada)
Representative Howard Berman (California)
Representative Steve Cohen (Tennessee)
Representative Susan Davis (California)
Representative Eliot Engel (New York)
Representative Bob Filner (California)
Representative Barney Frank (Former) (Massachusetts)
Representative Gabrielle Giffords (Arizona)
Representative Jane Harman (California)
Representative Paul Hodes (New Hampshire)
Representative Steve Israel (New York)
Representative Steve Kagen (Wisconsin)
Representative Ronald Klein (Florida)
Representative Sander Levin (Michigan)
Representative Nita Lowey (New York)
Representative Jerry Nadler (New York)
Representative Jared Polis (Colorado)
Representative Steve Rothman (New Jersey)
Representative Jan Schakowsky (Illinois)
Representative Adam Schiff (California)
Representative Arlen Specter (Pennsylvania)
Representative Allyson Schwartz (Pennsylvania)
Representative Brad Sherman (California)
Representative Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Florida)
Representative Henry Waxman (California)
Representative Anthony Weiner (New York)
Representative John Yarmuth (Kentucky)
House of Representatives:
Representative Gary Ackerman (New York)
Representative John H. Adler (New Jersey)
Representative Shelley Berkley (Nevada)
Representative Howard Berman (California)
Representative Steve Cohen (Tennessee)
Representative Susan Davis (California)
Representative Eliot Engel (New York)
Representative Bob Filner (California)
Representative Barney Frank (Massachusetts)
Representative Gabrielle Giffords (Arizona)
Representative Alan Grayson (Florida)
Representative Jane Harman (California)
Representative Paul Hodes (New Hampshire)
Representative Steve Israel (New York)
Representative Steve Kagen (Wisconsin)
Representative Ronald Klein (Florida)
Representative Sander Levin (Michigan)
Representative Nita Lowey (New York)
Representative Jerry Nadler (New York)
Representative Jared Polis (Colorado)
Representative Steve Rothman (New Jersey)
Representative Jan Schakowsky (Illinois)
Representative Adam Schiff (California)
Representative Allyson Schwartz (Pennsylvania)
Representative Brad Sherman (California)
Representative Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Florida)
Representative Henry Waxman (California)
Representative's Diane Feinstein, Nancy Pelosi, and
Maxine Waters, all of (California)
Representative Anthony Weiner (New York)
Representative John Yarmuth (Kentucky)
Don't forget that 3 members of the Supreme Court are Jewish.

Views: 13

Comment

You need to be a member of Constitution Club to add comments!

Join Constitution Club

© 2018   Created by Keith Broaders.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service