Dear Tennessee Media and Legislatures,
[…] A federal judge, or any other government official, is required as part of the judge’s mandatory administrative duties, to receive any offer of information of a federal crime. If that judge blocks such report, that block is a felony under related obstruction of justice statutes, and constitutes a serious offense.

And: Tenn. Code Ann. § 8-6-109 (b)(6) – The Attorney General is required to provide written legal opinions to “the governor, secretary of state, state treasurer, comptroller of the treasury, members of the general assembly and other state officials…in the discharge of their official duties.”

We, the people, are watching you and expect you to do your job.

Dennis Schuelke

You need to be a member of Constitution Club - 2020 Vision 4 America to add comments!

Join Constitution Club - 2020 Vision 4 America

Email me when people reply –